Listen Live on

On Air

Tammy Daye
 
Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga
 
Born This Way: The Collection

Original Release Date:  November 21, 2011

Track Listing
  • 1. Dance in the Dark
  • 2. Glitter and Grease
  • 3. Just Dance
  • 4. Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  • 5. The Fame
  • 6. Lovegame
  • 7. Boys Boys Boys
  • 8. Money Honey
  • 9. Telephone
  • 10. Speechless
  • 11. Yoü and I
  • 12. So Happy I Could Die
  • 13. Monster
  • 14. Teeth
  • 15. Alejandro
  • 16. Poker Face
  • 17. Paparazzi
  • 18. Bad Romance
  • 19. Born This Way
  • 20. Born This Way [A Cappella Version] [*]
  • 21. Backstage at the Monster Ball [*]
  • 22. Photo Gallery [*]
  • 23. Marry the Night
  • 24. Born This Way
  • 25. Government Hooker
  • 26. Judas
  • 27. Americano
  • 28. Hair
  • 29. Scheiße
  • 30. Bloody Mary
  • 31. Black Jesus/Amen Fashion
  • 32. Bad Kids
  • 33. Fashion of His Love
  • 34. Highway Unicorn (Road to Love)
  • 35. Heavy Metal Lover
  • 36. Electric Chapel
  • 37. The Queen
  • 38. Yoü and I
  • 39. The Edge of Glory
  • 40. Born This Way [Zedd Remix]
  • 41. Judas [Goldfrapp Remix]
  • 42. The Edge of Glory [Foster the People Remix]
  • 43. Yoü and I [Wild Beasts Remix]
  • 44. Marry the Night [The Weeknd & Illangelo Remix]
  • 45. Black Jesus + Amen Fashion [Michael Woods Remix]
  • 46. Bloody Mary [the Horrors Remix]
  • 47. Scheiße [Guena Lg Club Remix]
  • 48. Americano [Gregori Klosman Remix]
  • 49. Electric Chapel [Two Door Cinema Club Remix]
  • 50. Yoü and I [Metronomy Remix]
  • 51. Judas [Hurts Remix]
  • 52. Born This Way [Twin Shadow Remix]
  • 53. The Edge of Glory [Sultan & Ned Shepard Remix]
Credits
  • Brian May: Guitar
  • Clarence Clemons: Saxophone
  • Alun Davies: Costume Design
  • Christina Abaroa: Music Preparation, Librarian, Copyist
  • Lanar Brantley: Bass, Synthesizer Bass
  • Jeff Condon: Merchandising
  • Chris Gehringer: Mastering
  • Vincent Herbert: Executive Producer, A&R, Management
  • Jimmy Iovine: Executive Producer
  • Robert Jackson: Grip
  • Harry Kim: Trumpet
  • Robert John "Mutt" Lange: Producer
  • Bill Malina: Engineer
  • Tony Maserati: Mixing
  • Ian McKenzie: Dancer
  • Carlos Murguía: Vocals (Background)
  • Kevin Porter: Assistant
  • Olle Romo: Programming, Engineer
  • Brian Gaynor: Bass, Guitar, Percussion, Drums, Keyboards, Programming
  • Justin Shirley-Smith: Guitar Engineer
  • Joe Rice: Technical Director, Authoring
  • DJ Snake: Bass, Drums, Keyboards, Producer
  • Mario Hernandez: Guitarron, Vihuela
  • Zaldy: Costume Design
  • Nick Knight: Photography, Creation
  • Julian Peploe: Repackaging Design
  • Martin Kierszenbaum: Composer
  • Rafa Sardina: Engineer, Mixing
  • Dave Russell: Engineer, Mixing
  • Horace Ward: Engineer
  • Matt Bright: Lighting Technician
  • Andy Abad: Requinto
  • Gretchen Anderson: Producer
  • Taja Riley: Composer
  • LaShawn Daniels: Composer
  • Rob Fusari: Composer
  • Fernando Garibay: Guitar, Arranger, Composer, Keyboards, Programming, Vocals (Background), Producer, Engineer, Musical Director, Instrumentation
  • Beyoncé: Composer
  • Michael Ribas: Technician
  • Steven Johnson: Producer
  • Joe "Flip" Wilson: Music Direction
  • Sultan: Remix Producer
  • Matt Bass: Camera Operator
  • Ramon Morales: Monitor Engineer
  • Eric Howard: Transportation
  • Goldfrapp: Remixing
  • Val Garland: Make-Up
  • Phillip Knight: Assistant
  • Clinton Sparks: Keyboards, Producer
  • Space Cowboy: Composer
  • Robert Orton: Mixing
  • Cheche Alara: Arranger, Composer, Instrumentation
  • Mike Sienkiewicz: Camera Operator
  • Kareem Devlin: Guitar
  • Taneka Duggan: Vocals (Background)
  • Wendi Morris: Management
  • Jennifer Paola: A&R
  • Jason Danter: Production Manager
  • George "Spanky" McCurdy: Drums
  • Ole Lütjens: Executive Producer
  • Dave Evans: Lighting Technician
  • Justin Milner: Communication
  • Gabriel Heredia: Editorial, Sound Design
  • Paul Pavao: Assistant
  • Alioune Thiam: Composer
  • Dyana Kass: Marketing
  • Brian Riordan: Re-Recording Mixer
  • Lisa Einhorn-Gilder: Production Coordination
  • The Horrors: Remixing
  • Wild Beasts: Remixing, Additional Production
  • George Tanderø: Assistant
  • Peter Aquinde: Art Direction
  • Ned Shepard: Remix Producer
  • Reagan Wexler: Backline Technician
  • Jason Harvey: Video Engineer
  • Justin Hergett: Assistant
  • RedOne: Composer, Programming, Vocals (Background), Producer, Engineer, Vocal Arrangement, Instrumentation, Vocal Editing
  • Joseph Mount: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Emily Thomas: Production Accountant
  • Lady Gaga: Arranger, Composer, Keyboards, Vocals (Background), Producer, Executive Producer, Musical Director, Instrumentation
  • Scott Grund: Camera Operator
  • Kamau Georges: Programming
  • John Meiklejohn: Camera Operator
  • Anna Trevelyan: Stylist
  • Nicola Formichetti: Creation
  • Ricky Tillo: Guitar
  • Two Door Cinema Club: Remixing
  • Gregori Klosman: Remix Producer
  • Victor Rojas: Dancer
  • Jimmy Johnston: Technician
  • Helen Haviland: Camera Operator
  • Michael Polito: Editing, Associate Director
  • Troy Carter: Executive Producer, Management
  • Brockett Parsons: Keyboards
  • Don Gordon: Stage Manager
  • Evan Greenspan: Music Clearance
  • Al Carlson: Assistant
  • David Gomez: Vocals (Background)
  • Greg hoffman: Key Grip
  • Bobby Campbell: Producer, Marketing
  • Bilal Hajji: Composer
  • Jordan Power: Assistant
  • Amanda Silverman: Publicity
  • Tom Beck: Lighting Director
  • Ken Patterson: Camera Operator
  • Chad Smith: Camera Operator
  • Judy Kang: Violin
  • Tony Rotundo: Producer
  • John Harris: Mixing
  • Tore Livia: Camera Operator
  • Keith Winikoff: Technical Director
  • Craig McDonald: Lighting Technician
  • Bill Flugan: Technician
  • Mac Mosier: Lighting Director
  • Lisa Bruno: Wardrobe Assistant
  • Susan Rosenberg: Marketing
  • Julien Carret: Mixing
  • Terry Ford: Transportation
  • Trevor Muzzy: Guitar, Engineer, Mixing, Vocal Editing
  • Mike Merle: Lighting Technician
  • Kenta Yonesaka: Assistant
  • Pat Gleason: Camera Operator
  • Guéna Lg: Remixing, Additional Production
  • Rory Jackson: Grip
  • Twin Shadow: Remix Producer
  • Foster the People: Remixing
  • Tony Smith: System Engineer
  • Bill Deronde: Editing
  • Jon Castelli: Assistant
  • Jeppe Laursen: Composer, Producer
  • DJ White Shadow: Composer, Keyboards, Programming, Producer, Drum Programming
  • The Weeknd: Vocals (Background), Remixing
  • Alexander Peters: Lighting Technician
  • Rashida Jolley: Harp
  • Sam McKnight: Hair Stylist
  • Todd Tourso: Creation
  • Suemy Gonzalez: Violin
  • Ken Knapstad: Assistant
  • Jorge Alavrez: Vocals (Background)
  • Brandon Maxwell: Stylist
  • Paul Blair: Guitar
  • Brian Lee: Vocals (Background)
  • Laurieann Gibson: Director, Choreographer, Creative Director, Creation
  • Peter Van Der Veen: Vocals (Background)
  • Eric Morris: Assistant
  • Stephanie Amaro: Guitar
  • Brooke McLean: Production Assistant
  • Michael Silas: Dancer
  • Zedd: Mixing, Remix Producer
  • Carlo "Illangelo" Montagnese: Remixing
  • Dan Denitto: Technician
  • Cris Lepurage: Backline Technician
  • Clayton Stewart: Lighting Technician
  • Clarence Fuller: Production Manager
  • Weusi Baraka: Production Assistant
  • Wayne Bacon: Technician
  • Suzanne Ebner: Camera Operator
  • Susan Kopensky: Production Supervisor
  • Tom Ucciferri: Camera Operator
  • Sonja Durham: Assistant
  • Sloan-Taylor Rabinor: Dancer
  • Tara Savelo: Make-Up
  • Carl Horahan: Lighting Technician
  • Dan Klocker: Monitor Technician
  • Pete Smalls: Editorial, Sound Design
  • Paul Lovell-Butt: Stage Manager
  • Perry Meek: Wardrobe Assistant
  • Ryan Textor: Lighting Technician
  • Ron "Bear" Jones: Transportation
  • Robert Liscio: Pyrotechnics
  • Robert Del Russo: Camera Operator
  • Richard Jackson: Choreographer
  • Rich York: Camera Operator
  • Russ Heroux: Transportation
  • Carly Vaknin: Production Coordination
  • Bruce Kerrigan: Project Manager
  • Brett Premer: Transportation
  • Boyd Stepan: Special Effects
  • Bob Reetz: Transportation
  • Billy Broker: Technician
  • Bill Compton: Transportation
  • Atsuko Kudo: Costume Design
  • Armani Prive: Costume Design
  • Ariel Stark-Benz: Photography
  • Anita Flores: Production Assistant
  • Andy Solomon: Tour Accountant
  • Andy Clark: Transportation
  • Amanda Vicari: Production Assistant
  • Alex Noble: Costume Design
  • George Feldbauer: Grip
  • Garrett Hurt: Camera Operator
  • Jacob Vogt: Production Assistant
  • Tim Cleary: Sound Recording
  • Stewart Allen: Technician
  • Alan Reback: Production Accountant
  • Amanda Balen: Dancer
  • Michael Sackler-Berner: Production Assistant
  • Ty Saunders: Transportation
  • Tony Hammonds: Transportation
  • Tony Bandelato: Communication
  • Steve Lettie: Communication
  • Steve Kotzur: Transportation
  • Steve Halouvas: Lighting Technician
  • Rashaan Bennett: Production Assistant
  • Rachael Barret: Costume Design
  • Dave Hunkins: Gaffer
  • Nicole Ehrlich: Producer, Creative Producer
  • Nathan Buffaloe: Production Assistant
  • Philip Treacy: Costume Design
  • Meg Flanagan: Lighting Technician
  • Max Bartick: Production Assistant
  • Laura Spratt: Wardrobe Assistant
  • Laura Murek: Merchandising
  • Laura Ackert: Electrician
  • Lowell Hawley: Lighting Technician
  • Matthew Lovett: Production Assistant
  • Matthew E. Carvette: Post Production Coordinator
  • Matt McHale: Production Coordination
  • Matt Geneczko: Lighting Technician
  • Matt Boles: Gaffer
  • Mark Scrimshaw: Lighting Technician
  • Mark Renaudin: Camera Operator
  • Mark Leed: Associate Producer
  • John Pierce: Transportation
  • John McElwain: Grip
  • Mark Kanemura: Dancer
  • Marina Blanchette: Grip
  • Joya Cleveland: Coordination
  • Josh Olins: Photography
  • John Kelleran: Camera Operator
  • Jasmine Morrow: Vocals (Background)
  • Jared Petit: Transportation
  • Jared Frost: Production Assistant
  • Ernie Jew: Camera Operator
  • Chevonne Ianuzzi: Vocals (Background)
  • Charlie Le Mindu: Costume Design
  • Kurt Fetty: Transportation
  • Krystena Rice: Camera Operator
  • Kimberly Brandon: Ambience
  • Kevin Szafraniec: Technician
  • Kevin Premer: Transportation
  • Kevin O'Dea: Editing
  • Kevin Cupples: Production Assistant
  • Kevin Chung: Camera Operator
  • Keko Hainswheller: Costume Design
  • Katie Hetland: Editing
  • Joe Colicelli: Production Coordination
  • Guillaume Renberg: Technician
  • Graham Breitenstein: Dancer
  • Gabrielle Turchi: Colorist
  • Fredrick Asperias: Hair Stylist
  • Frederic Aspiras: Hair Stylist
  • Freddy Frederick: Camera Operator
  • Douglas Eder: Lighting Technician
  • Don Lawrence: Vocal Coach
  • Dave Oberg: Post Production Supervisor
  • Jay Kulick: Camera Operator
  • Jennifer Kos: Production Assistant
  • Christopher Curry-Edwards: Production Assistant
  • Emily Evashevski: Production Assistant
  • Christine Arbulu: Script Supervisor
  • Dan Ross: Art Direction
  • Dante Pagano: Camera Operator
  • Florence Tse: Tour Manager
  • Erik "E Class" Mateo: Production Assistant
  • Ray Seymour: Pyrotechnics
  • Philip "KY" Cabot: Road Manager
  • Molly d'Amour Montana Efae: Dancer
  • Karen Scarminach: Production Manager
  • Pat Minietta: Camera Operator
  • Mo Morrison: Executive Producer, Production Executive
  • Mike Stamps: Transportation
  • Tom Mikita: Transportation
  • Sandra Restrepo Considine: Associate Director
  • Rich Winter: Authoring
  • Lee Shul: Camera Operator
  • Le Roy Bennett: Producer, Lighting Design
  • Jason "Lew-Lew" Lewis: Stage Manager
  • James La Marca: Technician
  • James Allen: Technician
  • Jamal Haravi: Production Assistant
  • Jaiden Rva James: Costume Design
  • Ian Dobson: Lighting Technician
  • Lyle Derek: Production Assistant
  • Jeffrey Gitter: Stage Manager
  • John Richardson: Lighting Technician
  • John Puccinelli: Production Assistant
  • Anna Laverty: Assistant
  • Michael Woods: Keyboards, Remixing, Additional Production
 
Share Email Bookmark